Loading Quotes...
banner03.jpg

Privacy Policy

The Wentworth Africa Foundation believes that the privacy and security of our donors, participants, employees, stakeholders and visitors is a high priority. As such, we are committed to protecting their and your privacy in all of our operations. The Wentworth Africa Foundation accepts the responsibility to protect the confidentiality of personal information and to safeguard the use of personal information you may reasonably expect us to keep private and secure. Our Privacy Policy in conjunction with our business policies, addresses all of the Wentworth Africa Foundation’s online dealings with you, through its website or otherwise. We do not sell, share or disclose your personal information to any third party.

Our Privacy Policy is intended to provide you with specifics of how we manage the personal information we may collect from you, from how we use it, when and if we disclose it, how we retain it, and the guidelines that we adhere to in order to protect that information. Any personal information you provide to us is managed according to Canada’s Personal Information and Protection of Electronic Documents Act (PIPEDA), Alberta’s Personal Information Protection Act (PIPA), and to the Data Protection Act 1998 in the United Kingdom. Additionally, we uphold similar standards for those regions of the world that may not have privacy legislation at this time. Prior to or at the time of collection you will be informed that your personal information is being collected, the purpose(s) of collection, use and disclosure, and the name and contact information of our Privacy Officer so that you may ask any questions that you may have in regard to the collection, use and disclosure of your personal information. Our Privacy Policy is updated from time to time.

If you have any questions regarding our Privacy Policy or the privacy practices of the Wentworth Africa Foundation, please contact us at:

Barbara McBean, President
Wentworth Africa Foundation
P.O. Box 233
Dubai, UAE

if you have any questions or concerns in regard to how privacy matters are handled by our organization. In order to provide the most efficient services to you and all of our clients, we are unfortunately unable to address any privacy questions or concerns through telephone inquiries.

© Copyright

Privacy Policy - Legal